Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Maitland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Maitland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Maitland Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Maitland FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Maitland Crime Index 4302993.84479.3
 
Maitland Violent Crimes 41285.5553.5
Maitland Murders 213.97
Maitland Rapes 427.833.1
Maitland Robberies 1497.5205.8
Maitland Aggravated Assaults 21146.2336.5
 
Maitland Property Crimes 3892708.43906.1
Maitland Burglaries 110765.9813.2
Maitland Larceny/Thefts 2341629.22601.7
Maitland Motor Vehicle Thefts 45313.3501.5
 
Maitland Arsons 1  16.96N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Maitland crime collection area population of 14,363.
  • Maitland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Maitland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Maitland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Maitland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Maitland crime level is worse than national average.

 MAITLAND STATISTICS
 Maitland Population: 12019
 Male Population: 5678
 Female Population: 6341
 Households: 4825
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.45
Maitland Population
Maitland Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement